Gaertnerkind Mit Hacke : Meissen, 2. H. 19. Jh. - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Gaertnerkind mit Hacke : Meissen, 2. H. 19. Jh.

item-132633088=1
German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with hoe. : Meissen, 2nd half of the 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, c. 1750/60. Girl on a rocaille decorated base with hoe and grapes in her hands. Porcelain with coloured painting and gold decoration. On the bottom underglazed blue sword mark, model number ''13'', embosser number ''52'', painter ''3''. H. 13 cm. - Restored fingers of the right hand and base of the stem. // Gaertnerkind mit Hacke Meissen, 2. H. 19. Jh. Entwurf Johann Joachim Kaendler um 1750/60. Maedchen auf rocaillenstaffiertem Sockel mit Hacke und Weintrauben in den Haenden. Porzellan mit farbiger Bemalung und Goldstaffage. Am Boden unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnummer ''13'', Bossiererzahl ''52'', Maler ''3''. H. 13 cm. - Finger der Rechten und Stielansatz restauriert.
  • 30%

Estimate €90 - €180
Starting Price €90

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers