Knabe Mit Korb : Passau, Fr. 20. Jh. - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Knabe mit Korb : Passau, fr. 20. Jh.

item-132633097=1
item-132633097=2
item-132633097=3
Boy with basket : Passau, early 20th century. After an old Hoechster model by Johann Peter Melchior, c. 1775. On a natural base with tree support and laundry basket on the shoulder. Porcelain. On the bottom underglazed blue wheel mark, incised ''PM''. H. 12 cm. // Knabe mit Korb Passau, fr. 20. Jh. Nach einem alten Hoechster Modell von Johann Peter Melchior, um 1775. Auf Natursockel mit Baumstuetze und Waeschekorb auf der Schulter. Porzellan. Am Boden unterglasurblaue Radmarke, geritzt ''PM''. H. 12 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €90 - €180
Starting Price €90

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers