SELTENE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS ALS HOHEPRIESTER MIT SILBER-OKLAD
A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST THE HIGH PRIEST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, Jaroslavl, 1805 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The details made of silver and gold. Finely executed in great detail. Overlaid with a finely chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Minimally restored. 31.5 x 25.5 cm._x0013_SELTENE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS ALS HOHEPRIESTER MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, Jaroslawl, 1805 (Oklad) Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung und Vergoldung. Silber, fein getrieben. 31,5 x 25,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Min. rest.
- 33%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping