A Small Russian Icon Showing Saint Nicholas Of Myra With Silver Oklad, A Silver Pendant Showing Auction

item-175085733=1
item-175085733=2
item-175085733=3
item-175085733=4
item-175085733=5
item-175085733=6
A small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing
A small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing Christ Pantokrator and six brass icons, 18th (one) - 20th centurySilberanhänger mit gravierter Darstellung des Christus Pantokrator, Rückseite mit Inschrift "Rette und schütze" in Kyrillisch, punziert mit Moskauer Bezirksbeschauadministrationsmarke mit Feingehalt "84" sowie gravierter Meistermarke "DK" in Kyrillisch, Höhe 4 cm, Gewicht 10 g. Miniaturikone mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus von Myra, Ölmalerei, guillochiertes Silberoklad, punziert mit Feingehalt "84" und Meistermarke "IE" in Kyrillisch, Maße 7,1 x 5,6 cm. Sechs Bronzeikonen, reliefiert gegossen: Christus Pantokrator, thronender Christus, Gottesmutter von Kasan, Gottesmutter Hodegetria und zwei Kruzifixe, Höhe 5,6 - 12,8 cm.Condition: II
  • 34.5%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price

€240

Starting Price €240

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,920 Followers

Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art

May 14, 2024 1:00 PM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
View Auction

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More