AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 30,9 x 25,5 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping