AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 22 x 17.2 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 22 x 17,2 cm. Min. Retuschen.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping