A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer, the garments ornately punched. Wearings. 38.3 x 32.2 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Punzierung. 38,3 x 32,2 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping