AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, minimal paint blisterings, minimal losses, minimally restored. 30.8 x 26.8 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 30,8 x 26,8 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, min. Farbabsplitterungen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €900
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping