AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border gilded. Six patron saints on the borders including Sts. Catherine, Kosmas and Damian and St. John the Warrior. Minimally restored. 35.3 x 28.2 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet. 35,3 x 28,2 cm. Sechs Randheilige, darunter Kosmas und Damian sowie Katharina und Johannes Stratelates. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping