AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Central Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Central Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. The image within a border of scrolling foliage. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Zentralrussland, Ende 19. Jh. Schwere Zypressenholz-Tafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 30,9 x 26,5 cm. Rahmende Blattbordüre entlang des Bildfeldrandes. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping