A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The golden border engraved with scrolling foliage. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 48.5 x 54 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand vegetabil graviert. 48,5 x 54 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterungen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping