A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS FROM A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 118.7 x 87 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund mehrerer Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera, Lewkas, partielle Vergoldung. 118,7 x 87 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €4,000 - €8,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping