AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Central Russian, 2nd
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Central Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 35 x 30 cm.
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Zentralrussland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 35 x 30 cm. Min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping