An Icon Showing An Extended Deisis With A Silver-gilt R - Nov 09, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS WITH A SILVER-GILT R

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-65711573=1
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, probably St. Petersburg, 2nd half 18th century (icon), Russian, 1770-1790 (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt riza. Minimally restored. 31 x 27.5 cm.IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS MIT VERMEIL-RIZA Russland, wohl St. Petersburg, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, um 1770-1790 (Riza) Leicht gewölbte Laubholz-Platte mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Riza aus getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber. 31 x 27,5 cm. Min. rest. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
Starting Price €1,300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,328 Followers