A SILVER RIZA OF AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SILVER RIZA OF AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Jakov Fedorovitch Mishukov, 1881 Silver, chased and repoussé with scrolling foliage. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'JaM' in Cyrillic. 30.4 x 25.6 cm.
SILBER-RIZA EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Moskau, Jakob Fedorowitsch Mischukow, 1881 Silber, mit reliefierten Blattranken getrieben und ziseliert. 30,4 x 25,6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'JaM' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping