A RARE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, circa
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A RARE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, circa 1880 A carved wooden icon inserted into a panel. The wood gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver oklad. 17.2 x 14.3 cm.
SELTENE SCHNITZ-IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, um 1880 Holztafel mit mittig eingearbeiteter figürlicher Schnitzarbeit. Vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 17,2 x 14,3 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping