AN ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. The ornately punched background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Four selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 30.6 x 25.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERAFIM VON SAROW Russland, nach 1903 Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund ornamental punziert und goldfarben lasiert. 30,6 x 25,6 cm. Vier Randheilige. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping