AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Against a punched background. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Alexander and Elena. Gilding worn, the edges minimally chipped. 31.1 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, ornamental punzierter Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,1 x 26,7 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Heiliger Alexander und Elena. Kanten min. best., Vergoldung berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping