AN ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MARK Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MARK Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed with a gold halo, against a golden background. The left border restored. 31.4 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN MARKUS Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus und Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,4 x 26 cm. Linker Rand rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping