A Quadri-partite Icon Showing The Kazanskaya, St. - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA, ST.

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56726008=1
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA, ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND ST. GEORGE Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The edges chipped, restored. 30.6 x 26.4 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN, DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA, DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL UND DEM HEILIGEN GEORG Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund mit Goldlack. 30,6 x 26,4 cm. Kanten best., rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers