AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. St. Anna appearing on the left border. Minimally restored. 35 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidergund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 35 x 31 cm. Auf dem linken Rand erscheint die heilige Anna. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping