AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH'
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, circa 1870 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The border ornately punched and engraved. Minimally worn. 30.8 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, um 1870 Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert und ornamental punziert. 30,8 x 27 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping