AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH'
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. The border minimally restored, the gilding minimally worn. 31 x 26.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, ornamental punzierter und vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand. 31 x 26,2 cm. Randbereich rest., Vergoldung min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping