A FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, Mstera, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Minimally restored. 31.1 x 26.7 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, Mstera, um 1880 Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 31,1 x 26,7 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping