A FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Palekh, late 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panel. The golden haloes and the border with etched tracery design, emulating contemporary enamel oklads. Minimally restored. 26.7 x 22 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, Palech, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera / Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Nimbus und Rand ornamental graviert. 26,7 x 22 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping