AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. The background and border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 31 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, 17. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera. 31 x 27 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping