AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY TWO ARCHANGELS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, restorations, damages. 30.8 x 27.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER FLANKIERT VON ZWEI ERZENGELN Russland, 17. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (einer rest.). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 30,8 x 27,8 cm. Restaurierungen, Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping