A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The upper register showing the Pokrov, the lower part illustrating the Mother of God 'Seeking of the Lost' flanked by selected saints. Worn. 35 x 31 cm.
SECHSFELDER-IKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 35 x 31 cm. Darstellung der Gottesmutter Pokrow und der Gottesmutter 'Auffinden der Verlorenen' gerahmt von ausgewŠhlten Heiligen. Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping