A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 31.1 x 26.7 cm.
FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet. 31,1 x 26,7 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping