A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST FROM AN
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST FROM AN ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 53 x 57.2 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Nimben vergoldet. 53 x 57,2 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,900 - €3,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping