A FINE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION, THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST, THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY AND THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, Palekh, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely painted in great detail with gold highlights. Minimally restored. 31.1 x 25 cm.
FEINE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG, DER GEBURT CHRISTI, DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT UND DER TAUFE CHRISTI Russland, Palech, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 31,1 x 25 cm. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping