A LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE RESURRECTION OF CHRISTI Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours with gold highlights. Minimally restored. 53.4 x 44.4 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT VIER GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND DER AUFERSTEHUNG Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 53,4 x 44,4 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping