A MONUMENTAL QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The figures wearing prominent golden haloes. Restored. 70.3 x 59.8 cm.
MONUMENTALE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT VIER GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, um 1800 Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 70,3 x 59,8 cm. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €3,200 - €6,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping