A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders. Restored. 31 x 25.2 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT VIER GNADENBILDERN DER MUTTERGOTTES Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 31 x 25,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping