AN ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The gold background and border etched with tracery designs. Wearings, restored, vertical crack. 35.4 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT VIER GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Reste von Vergoldung. 35,4 x 31 cm. Der Hintergrund und der Rand sind ornamental punziert und graviert. Vertikale Rissbildung, Bereibungen, Substanzverluste, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping