A SMALL TRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL TRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The upper images showing two images of the Mother of God, the lower register illustrating four selected saints. The border minimally chipped, minimally restored. 18.5 x 16 cm.
KLEINE DREIFELDER-IKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 18,5 x 16 cm. Die oberen Bildfelder zeigen zwei Gnadenbilder der Gottesmutter, der untere Bereich präsentiert vier Schutzheilige. Rand min. best., min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping