A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1886 Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver oklad. On the reverse Cyrillic inscription, dated '1886'. 17.3 x 14 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, um 1886 Laubholz-Einzeltafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, ornamental punzierter Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet, Gewandfalten in Dispersionsgold. 17,3 x 14 cm. Verso kyrillische Aufschrift mit Datierung '1886'.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping