A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engine-turned silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IE' in Cyrillic. The edges minimally damaged. 17.8 x 14.3 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 17,8 x 14,3 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IE' in Kyrillisch. Rand min. besch, Rußspuren.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping