AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver oklad set with plaques in blue champlevŽ enamel. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. 22.2 x 17.7 cm
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Silberoklad mit applizierten ChamplevŽ-Email-Plaketten. 22,2 x 17,7 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SG' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping