AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Karl Boianovski, 1849 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a richly chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'BOIANOWSKI'. 28 x 22.4 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, Karl Boianowski, 1849 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Getriebenes Oklad aus Silber. 28 x 22,4 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'BOIANOWSKI'.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping