AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, late 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DN' in Cyrillic. 22 x 17.3 cm (without glazed kyot).
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD IM KIOT Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 22 x 17,3 cm (ohne Kiot). Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'DN' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping