An Icon Showing Christ Pantokrator With Silver-gilt And - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT AND

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134517=1
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1870 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (enamel) Tempera on wood panel. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. George. Restored. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver parcel-gilt oklad. New gilding, restored. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Apllied with modern enamel plaques. 35.8 x 30.6 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1870 (Oklad) Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Oklad aus partiell vergoldetem Silber. 35,8 x 30,6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und heiliger Georg. Restaurierungen, ErgŠnzungen, moderne Emaillierung erg.
  • 30%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,356 Followers