A Large Icon Showing Christ Pantokrator And The Four - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE FOUR

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56727097=1
item-56727097=2
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE FOUR EVANGELISTS Greek, 2nd half 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Greek inscription on the lower border. Minimal vertical cracks, minimally restored. 46.3 x 34.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DEN VIER EVANGELISTEN Griechenland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 46,3 x 34,5 cm. Mittig am unteren Rand undeutlich signiert. Min. vertikale Rissbildung, min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers