A Large Icon Showing St. John The Forerunner From A - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56727098=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. Vertical crack and painting restored. 55.2 x 46.7 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 55,2 x 46,7 cm. Restaurierungen des vertikalen Risses und der Malerei.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,337 Followers