A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. Vertical crack and painting restored. 55.2 x 46.7 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 55,2 x 46,7 cm. Restaurierungen des vertikalen Risses und der Malerei.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping