AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 35.7 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 35,7 x 31 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterungen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping