A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Gilding worn, the lower border minimally restored. 47.2 x 37.2 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORL€UFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 47,2 x 37,2 cm. Unterer Rand min. rest., Vergoldung partiell berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping