A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST WITH OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST WITH OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, 2nd half 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silvered brass oklad. Minimally restored. 53 x 45 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELIST JOHANNES MIT OKLAD Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Oklad) Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus getriebenem und versilbertem Messing. 53 x 45 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping