THREE ICON FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
THREE ICON FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Selected saints on the borders. Wearings, minimally restored. 35.1 x 30.3 cm.
DREITEILIGE DEESIS-GRUPPE Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, Gewandfalten in Silbermalerei. 35,1 x 30,3 cm. AusgewÅ hlte Randheilige. Bereibungen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,400 - €2,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping