AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM TÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Zypressenholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31 x 26,5 cm. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping