A Small Icon Showing The Beheading Of St. John The - Apr 08, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-51523843=1
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the border, including the Guardian Angel and St. Paisi. 26.6 x 22.8 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES TÄUFERS Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 26,6 x 22,8 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel und der heilige Paisij. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,328 Followers